Directory

Acton, Brennan (641) 366-2810 ex.3403 HS English
Anderson, Vicki (641) 366-2811 ex.1010 1st Grade
Ascher, Mary (641) 366-2810 ex.3037 K-12 Teacher Librarian
Ascherl, Evan (641) 486-5371 ex.2204 6-8 Science
Bachman, Lora (641) 486-5371 MS Associate
Bachman, Rachel (641) 486-5371 MS Associate
Bartling, David (641) 366-2810 ex.3405 HS/MS Band Instructor
Bell, Chandra (641) 366-2810 ex.3402 HS Spanish
Benson, Paula (641) 366-2810 ex.3602 Business Manager
Bergen, Callie (641) 366-2811 ex.1001 Elementary Teacher
Billington, Michelle (641) 366-2811 ex.1010 2rd Grade
Bohlke, Grant (641) 366-2810 ex.3400 HS Social Studies, Assistant HS Baseball
Borgman, Dirk (641) 486-5371 ex.2153 MS Principal/Teacher
Borgman, Sharon District Staff
Box, Donnie (641) 366-2810 ex.3502 Transportation Director
Daters, Valerie (641) 366-2810 ex.3404 High School English
DeBoer, Jodi (641) 486-5371 ex.2201 MS English, MS Physical Education
Dennison, Linda (641) 366-2811 Elementary Associate
Dinsmore, Gina (641) 366-2811 Elementary Associate/Speech Coach
Feldpausch, Jennifer (641) 366-2811 ex.1021 Pre-school
Fiscus, Donna Cross Country Coach
Freeseman, Jason (641) 366-2810 ex.3030 Technology Coordinator
Frost, Cindy (641) 366-2810 ex.3409 El/HS Art
Garber, Kristen Elementary Teacher/Head Volleyball Coach
Garber, Kristy (641) 366-2811 Elementary Associate
Geelhart, Kim (641) 486-5371 ex.2502 MS Teacher
Glaser, Brenda (641) 486-5371 ex.2105 MS Teacher
Grothoff, Dustin (641) 366-2810 ex.3400 HS Social Studies/HS Football/MS Wrestling
Hammers, Dustin (641) 366-2810 ex.3100 HS Special Ed/Health
Hammers, Karen (641) 366-2810 ex.3115 HS Family Consumer Science/Health
Hayes, Mike (641) 366-2810 ex.3502 Director of Facilties
Hedlund, Steve (641) 366-2811 ex.1051 Elementary Custodian
Higgins, Ashlee (641) 366-2811 ex.1003 Elementary Special Ed/HS Softball
Higgins, Luke HS Boys Basketball
Hoover, Kelly (641) 366-2810 HS Library Aide
Houston, Kristin (641) 366-2811 ex.1017 Elementary Counselor
Hoveland, Jen (641) 486-5371 ex.2000 MS Secretary
Jahn, Michael (641) 366-2810 ex.3406 6-12 Vocal Music
Jahr, Anthony (641) 366-2810 ex.3300 HS Science/HS FB/HS Track & Field
Johnson, Tayler (641) 366-2811 ex.1015 Elementary Title 1/ELL Teacher
Kell, Kristyn (641) 366-2810 ex.3003 HS Principal
Lee, David HS Girls Basketball/ Softball
Leytham, Tara (641) 366-2810 HS Voc Ag
Manning, Cathy (641) 366-2811 Elementary Associate
Moeller, Jim (641) 366-2810 ex.3301 HS Business Ed
Murty, Nicole (641) 366-2811 District Staff
Myers, Kristi (641) 366-2811 Elementary Associate
Nederhoff, Tiffanie (641) 366-2811 ex.1020 Kindergarten
Omvig, Randy (641) 366-2810 ex.3058 EL/HS PE
Parker, Cami (641) 366-2810 ex.3009 AD & Business Secretary
Parker, Mitchell (641) 366-2811 ex.1025 Elementary Principal
Paugh, Curt (641) 486-5371 ex.2501 MS Teacher
Penick, Les (641) 366-2810 ex.3010 MS & HS Counselor/MS Girl's Basketball/HS Boy's Track
Penick, Theresa (641) 486-5371 ex.2102 MS Math/MS Girl's Basketball/HS Girl's Track
Petty, Ben (641) 366-2810 ex.3601 Superintendent
Petty, Sherry (641) 366-2819 ex.1002 Elementary Resource
Pieper, Mary (641) 486-5371 MS Associate
Pieper, Tony (641) 486-5371 ex.2205 MS Teacher
Purvis, Brett (641) 366-2810 ex.3501 HS Industrial Technology
Rhinehart, Chris (641) 486-5371 ex.2203 MS Math
Rhinehart, Heath (641) 486-5371 ex.2100 MS Social Studies/HS FB/MS Boy's Basketball
Runge, Sue (641) 366-2810 ex.3103 HS Math
Schill, John (641) 486-5371 ex.2156 Middle School Custodian
Schipper, Pam (641) 366-2811 ex.1000 Elementary Secretary
Schnathorst, Kara (641) 366-2811 ex.1009 1st Grade
Seeman, Dee (641) 366-2811 ex.1032 K-5 Music
Severson, Cassidy (641) 366-2811 ex.1007 Elementary Teacher
Shultz, Megan (641) 366-2811 ex.1006 Elementary Teacher
Silver, Krista (641) 366-2811 ex.1022 Kindergarten
Silver, Lynn (641) 366-2810 ex.3101 and 3009 HS Special Education/Activities Director
Simpson, Stacy (641) 486-5371 MS & HS Instructional Coach/Success Coordinator, HS Wrestling, HS Girl's Golf
Simpson, Tambra (641) 366-2810 ex.3000 HS Secretary
Steckelberg, Darci (641) 486-5371 ex.2154 MS Resource Room
Stevens, Jackie Drama Director
Stewart, Rita (641) 366-2811 District Staff
Strother, Pat (641) 486-5371 ex.2152 MS Librarian
Thatcher, Lynn (641) 366-2810 ex.3113 HS Study Hall
Trinkle, Kelly (641) 366-2810 ex.3102 HS Associate/Cheer Coach
Van Cleave, Jill (641) 366-2811 ex.1012 2nd Grade
Vanderah, Roberta (641) 366-2810 ex.3200 HS Science
Vreeland, Donna (641) 366-2811 District Staff
Wallis, Laurie (641) 366-2810 ex.HS 3008 MS 2151 EL1023 Nurse
Wiegand, Jody (641) 486-5371 ex.2506 MS Resource Room
Willett, Jami (641) 366-2810 ex.3032 Technology Associate/Show Choir Director
Woosely, Victoria (641) 366-2810 ex.3074 Food Service Director
Yantis, Megan (641) 366-2810 ex.3102 HS Associate/HS Volleyball/MS Track
Zoske, Matt (641) 366-2810 ex.3201 HS Math, MS Boy's Basketball
Zoske, Trisha (641) 366-2810 ex.1005 Fourth Grade